Kevin Winter/Getty Images

Who Landed An Emmy Nom And Who Got Snubbed?!

While there were total shoo-in's for this year's Emmy's, there's quite a few shocking snubs! 

Lauren Graham didn't make the list for Gilmore Girls: A Day In The Life, The Tonight Show With Jimmy Fallon didn't rank, and while Milo Ventimiglia snagged a nom for This Is Us, Mandy Moore did not!

Check out who did land a chance to snag a golden statue, according to E! below:

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul (AMC)

The Crown (Netflix)

The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

House of Cards (Netflix)

Stranger Things (Netflix)

This Is Us (NBC)

Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Comedy Series

Atlanta (FX)

black-ish (ABC)

Master of None (Netflix)

Modern Family (ABC)

Silicon Valley (HBO)

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Veep (HBO)

Outstanding Limited Series

Big Little Lies (HBO)

Fargo (FX)

Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Genius (National Geographic)

The Night Of (HBO)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Claire Foy, The Crown (Netflix)

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)

Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld (HBO)

Robin Wright, House of Cards (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (NBC)

Anthony Hopkins, Westworld (HBO)

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Matthew Rhys, The Americans (AMC)

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan (Showtime)

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards (Netflix)

Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us (NBC) 

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Pamela Adlon, Bad Things (FX)

Jane Fonda, Grace and Frankie (Netflix)

Allison Janney, Mom (CBS)

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)

Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish (ABC)

Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, black-ish (ABC)

Aziz Ansari, Master of None (Netflix)

Zach Galifianakis, Baskets (FX)

Donald Glover, Atlanta (FX)

William H. Macy, Shameless (Showtime)

Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent (Amazon)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Carrie Coon, Fargo (FX)

Felicity Huffman, American Crime (ABC)

Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Riz Ahmed, The Night Of (HBO)

Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)

Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Ewan McGregor, Fargo (FX)

Geoffrey Rush, Genius (National Geographic)

John Turturro, The Night Of (HBO)

 

Outstanding Reality Competition

The Amazing Race (CBS)

American Ninja Warrior (NBC)

Project Runway (Lifetime)

RuPaul's Drag Race (Vh1)

Top Chef (Bravo)

The Voice (NBC)

Outstanding Variety/Talk Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS)

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

The Late Late Show With James Corden (CBS)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)

Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things (Netflix)

Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

Chrissy Metz, This Is Us (NBC)

Thandie Newton, Westworld (HBO)

Samira Wiley, The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul (AMC)

David Harbour, Stranger Things (Netflx)

Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us (NBC)

Michael Kelley, House of Cards (Netflix)

John Lithgow, The Crown (Netflix)

Mandy Patinkin, Homeland (Showtime)

Jeffrey Wright, Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Anna Chlumsky, Veep (HBO)

Kathryn Hahn, Transparent (Amazon)

Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Judith Light, Transparent (Amazon)

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Louie Anderson, Baskets (FX)

Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Ty Burrell, Modern Family (ABC)

Tony Hale, Veep (HBO)

Matt Walsh, Veep (HBO)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Judy Davis, Feud: Betty and Joan (FX)

Laura Dern, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Jackie Hoffman, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Regina King, American Crime (ABC)

Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Bill Camp, The Night Of (HBO)

Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Alexander Skarsgärd, Big Little Lies (HBO)

David Thewlis, Fargo (FX)

Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Michael Kenneth Williams, The Night Of (HBO)

 

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)

Ann Dowd, The Leftovers (HBO)

Shannon Purser, Stranger Things (Netflix)

Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Alison Wright, The Americans (FX)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline (Netflix)

BD Wong, Mr. Robot (USA)

Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan (Showtime)

Denis O'Hare, This Is Us (NBC)

Brian Tyree Henry, This Is Us (NBC)

Gerald McRaney, This Is Us (NBC)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Becky Ann Baker, Girls (HBO)
Angela Bassett, Master of None (Netflix)

Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe (Amazon)

Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Wanda Sykes, black-ish (ABC)

Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Riz Ahmed, Girls (HBO)

Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Hugh Laurie, Veep (HBO)

Matthew Rhys, Girls (HBO)

 

Outstanding Television Movie

Black Mirror: San Junipero (Netflix)

Dolly Parton's Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love (NBC)

The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO)

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)

The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Billy on the Street (truTV)

Documentary Now! (IFC)

Drunk History (Comedy Central)

Portlandia (IFC)

Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Tracey Ullman's Shows (HBO)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Road Show (PBS)

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives (Food Network)

Fixer Upper (HGTV)

Lip Sync Battle (Spike TV)

Shark Tank (ABC)

Who Do You Think You Are (TLC)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way (A&E)

Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)

Gaycation With Ellen Page (Viceland)

Intervention (A&E)

RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked (YouTube)

United States of America: With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

 

Outstanding Host for a Reality/Reality Competition Program

Alec Baldwin, Match Game (ABC)

W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau (CNN)

RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race (Vh1)

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway (Lifetime)

Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior (FOX)

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party (Vh1)

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within an Unscripted Program

E! Live 360 (Red Carpet Show) (E! News Mobile App)

The Oscars: All Access (Oscar.com)

Stand for Rights: A Benefit for The ACLU With Tom Hanks (Facebook Live)

Stand Up to Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation (Standuptocancer.org)

The Voice on Snapchat Show (NBC)