2023 Stars & Guitars Show Central

2023 Stars & Guitars Show Central

2023 Stars & Guitars Show Central

The hottest ticket in Fayetteville is here! Check the list below to see if you were a winner at a Stars & Guitars Ticket Stop! ALSO CHECK YOUR EMAILS THE DAY AFTER!!! YOU MUST VERIFY YOUR WINNER EMAIL.

A few new things to keep in mind this year about Stars & Guitars Ticket Stop winners:

  1. You do not need to be present to win after you’ve registered at a ticket stop!
  2. You MUST be present to enter though!
  3. ALL entries will be electronic this year, so bring your phone. If you need help, see a WKML Team Member.
  4. Ticket winners can only win 8 total tickets (4 pairs) this year, no matter what method of winning (Ticket Stop, On Air, or Online contest).
  5. ALL TICKETS WILL BE ELECTRONIC. THERE WILL BE NO PAPER TICKETS.
  6. Again, tickets will be ELECTRONIC. You do NOT need to come to the station to pick up tickets.
  7. ALL TICKETS WILL BE ISSUED VIA EMAIL IN NOVEMBER!

Check below to see if you’re a winner!

ALL TICKETS MUST BE CLAIMED ELECTRONICALLY BY THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2023. UNCLAIMED TICKETS WILL BE FORFEITED. NO EXCEPTIONS

Here’s the Ticket Stop schedule so you can win yours!

  • Ticket Limit Hitters

    The following people have hit their 4-win maximum for tickets to Stars & Guitars:

    1. Lugene Hamilton
  • Friday, September 1 - Crown Coliseum Parking Lot Party

    1. VIP EXPERIENCE WINNER: Kaitie Reichel
  • Saturday, September 2 - John Hiester Chrysler Dodge Jeep

    1. Doug Tyndall (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Cindy Miller
    3. Crystal Johnson
    4. Davalene Flowers
    5. Herbert Johnson
    6. Jeff Hartzheim
    7. Kelly Williams
    8. Lugene Hamilton
    9. Michael Cagle
    10. Stacey Thompson
    11. Roger Monette
    12. Steven York
    13. Susan West
    14. Terry Holder
    15. Greg Solt
  • Monday, September 11 - Zaxby's Hope Mills

    1. George Frye (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Anita Lovick
    3. Corrine Sears
    4. Daniel Loftis
    5. Mary Beth Largent
    6. Melanie Thomson
    7. Mitzy Roam
    8. Mike Tew
    9. Robert Davis
    10. Tahnesha Davis
  • Wednesday, September 13 - Charlie Mike's Pub

    1. Renee McMillan (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Alexandra Hyatt
    3. Breanna Olive
    4. Darren Staples
    5. Jackie Hinze
    6. Mitzy Roam
    7. Norma Nunnery
    8. Perry Harrison
    9. Sarah Hall
    10. Sonya Bledsoe
  • Friday, September 22 - Lumber River Propane

    1. Michael Keller (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Cathleen Bryant
    3. Craig Prevatte
    4. Danny Mayers
    5. Denise Jacobs
    6. Emily Hall
    7. Greg Lane
    8. Jess Lowery
    9. Jessica Gallagher
    10. Perry Harrison
    11. Kayla Huggins
    12. Lindsay McArthur
    13. Melissa Hall
    14. Robert Wood
    15. Rodney Grace
    16. Sarah Phillips
    17. Stacey Jones
    18. Starr Gambrell
    19. Suzanna Huggins
    20. William Allen
  • Saturday, September 23 - Sammio's Hope Mills

    1. Deb Brodosky (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Amy Button
    3. April Shiver
    4. Corrine Sears
    5. Dana Pulliam
    6. Emmett Jordan
    7. Hannah Rhodes
    8. JD Easingwood
    9. James Todd
    10. Jessica Dickinson
    11. Johnny Sears
    12. Melissa Spiller
    13. Morgan Harrison
    14. Tina Stemple
    15. William Driggers
  • Wednesday, September 27 - Robeson Community College

    1. Jacqueline Britt (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Chris Dial
    3. Clayton McPherson
    4. Crystyn Slappe
    5. George Pate
    6. Harry Keller
    7. Jamie Hunt
    8. Jessica Gallagher
    9. Kayla Canady
    10. Luke Whitmire
    11. Rebekah Rickard
    12. Sheila Bennett
    13. Wendi Annanie
    14. Zabean Lewis
  • Wednesday, September 27 - Freddy's Frozen Custard and Steakburgers

    1. Lugene Hamilton (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Andrew Carrano
    3. Angela Viamontes
    4. Buddy Rhodes
    5. Carie Keiper
    6. Cheryl Monette
    7. Mechelle Savicki
    8. Mike Darcy
    9. Rhonda McMahan
    10. Robin York
    11. Thomas Frankart
  • Thursday, September 28 - 301 Wingz

    1. Donna Moak (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Eveleen Register
    3. Laurieann Stevens
    4. Thomas Frankart
    5. Camryn Hogue
    6. Melissa Blount
    7. Phil Haste
    8. Raylene Garrow
    9. Jessianne Pipkins
    10. Joseph Legg
    11. John Powers
  • Friday, September 29 - Chick-Fil-A

    1. Melissa Cole (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Amber Armour
    3. Brittany Gray
    4. Douglas Maynor
    5. Eric Gray
    6. George Frye
    7. George Loftis
    8. Jackie Snyder
    9. Janice Martin
    10. JoAnn Wright
    11. Kiana Molisee
    12. Melanie Stephens
    13. Raymundo Reynoso
    14. Sandra Cordes
    15. Scott McMaster
  • Saturday, September 30 - Agri Supply of Lumberton

    1. Melissa Meares (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Beverly Zabitosky
    3. Jimmy Oxendine
    4. Lisa Lowry
    5. Ray Drewry
    6. Mariah Sampson
    7. Jennifer Abbott
    8. Sue Hunt
    9. Jamie Hunt
    10. Lillian Carter
    11. Robert Wood
    12. Tommy McColl
    13. Terry Lynn Smith
    14. Marissa Sampson
    15. Katie Locklear
  • Saturday, September 30 - A Bit of Carolina

    1. Brittany Bowen (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Alexander Weymiller
    3. Amy Dodson
    4. Dorothy Commo
    5. Jamye Arnette
    6. Kat Winebarger
    7. Keegan Weymiller
    8. Lugene Hamilton
    9. Michelle Fuller
    10. Mikayla Blakey
    11. Nicole Cicchini
    12. Rachael Pattison
    13. Robert Blackmon
    14. Shelby French
    15. Tehra Thornton
  • Tuesday, October 3 - Biggs Park Mall

    1. Brad Cole (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Donna Swigart
    3. Angela Stewart
    4. Diana Meyer
    5. Frances Chavis
    6. Isaiah Knight
    7. Kenny Houlton
    8. Marie Baxley
    9. Melissa Cole
    10. Nicole Lamb
    11. Tanya Underwood
    12. Hayley Harrington
    13. ChrisYoung
  • Wednesday, October 4 - Zaxby's Walter Reed

    1. Sherry Bunnell (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Jamie Ackerman
    3. Ashton Britt
    4. Britney Gardner
    5. Daniel Puczylowski
    6. Mike Walters
    7. Misty Whatley
    8. Sandra Armijo
    9. Sara Dingus
    10. Tylor Mongold
    11. Jason White
    12. Laura Young
  • Saturday, October 7 - Jernigan's in Dunn

    1. Robin York (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Betty Cox
    3. Bobby West
    4. Cynthia Rolland
    5. Deb Brodosky
    6. Herbert Johnson
    7. Jackie Hinze
    8. Joshua Bowman
    9. Maranda Best
    10. Marty Moore
    11. Shannon Knox
    12. Sonya Matthews
    13. Steven Moore
    14. Taylor Lee
    15. Tracy Mcleod
  • Saturday, October 7 - Dirtbag Ales

    1. Lynn McPherson (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Aaron Bragg
    3. Alesa Messerole
    4. Amanda Leonard
    5. Eddie Grinie
    6. Emmett Jordan
    7. Hope Bowman
    8. John Robson
    9. Joseph Legg
    10. Joshua Grant
    11. Mary Catherine Willis
    12. Reba Anderson
    13. Ryan Weber
    14. Sandra Lamb
  • Wednesday, October 11 - Walk-Ons

    1. Martha Hanning (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Brandi Bragg
    3. Bri Bittner
    4. Chastity Turner
    5. Chris Kendziera
    6. Chris Williams
    7. Christian Scholl
    8. James Morrell
    9. James Stanley Jr.
    10. Jason O’Brien
    11. Jimmy Phillips
    12. Joann Wright
    13. Mathew Robson
    14. Michelle Galan
    15. Patti Dick
    16. Peggy Loftis
    17. Sophia Scott
    18. Teresa Long
    19. Terri Dalrymple
    20. Waunita Rambo
    21. Tracie Sweatt
  • Friday, October 13 - Timely Treasures

    1. Patricia Weber (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Beverly Soderholm
    3. Angela Russell
    4. Jimmy Phillips
    5. Tiffany Close
    6. Jimmy Campbell
    7. Julie Blackmon
    8. Kelly Grant
    9. Brian Soutullo
    10. Dee Dee Powers
    11. Gloria Rancher
    12. Kayla Weber
    13. Kylie Blackmon
    14. Ron Brodosky
    15. Sarah Garrett
    16. Willie Page
  • Saturday, October 14 - Lu Mil NC Grape Festival

    1. Chris Meggs (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Allison Kirby
    3. Heather Provencio
    4. Jonni Martin
    5. Karen Johnson
    6. Kenneth Boring
    7. Lexie Mendell
    8. Patricia Fields
    9. Paula Beck
    10. Tashennia Chavis
  • Saturday, October 14 - Jernigan's Lumberton

    1. Heather Flanagan (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Ambrasia Bullard
    3. Janna Osman
    4. Krystal Locklear
    5. Leigh Anne Tracy
    6. LisaJo Ivey
    7. Matthew Phillips
    8. Melissa Hodge
    9. Mitzy Roam
    10. Nancy Lowe
    11. Penelope Dixon
    12. Richard Ivey
    13. Sandra Bell
    14. Sarah Hall
    15. Taylor Lovin
  • Monday, October 16 - Friendship House

    1. Andrew Bell (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. LisaJo Ivey
    3. Melanie Thomson
    4. Sarah Phillips
    5. Karin Draxl
    6. Nicholas Loftis
    7. Debbi Benoit
    8. Priscilla Gille
    9. Jimmy Phillips
    10. Lugene Hamilton
    11. Pat Beasley
  • Friday, October 20 - Cross Creek Subaru

    1. Keith Hineline (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Anita Lovick
    3. Beth Smith
    4. Candice Faircloth
    5. Danny Smith
    6. David Hernandez
    7. Paula Schronce
    8. Rachel Quezada
    9. Randy Melvin
    10. Ray Norton
    11. Robin Johnson
    12. Samantha Hill
    13. Steven McPhaul
    14. Steven York
    15. Travis York
  • Saturday, October 21 - John Hiester Chevrolet of Lillington

    1. Brittany Hodges (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Ashley Jacques
    3. Barbara Bass
    4. Cassie Hill
    5. Cindy Hartzheim
    6. James Jones
    7. Jeff Hartzheim
    8. Jennifer Jensen
    9. Kaitlin Moseley
    10. Marie Mason
    11. Miranda Kakas
    12. Robert Talbot
    13. Roger Monette
    14. Savannah Locklear
    15. Zoe Williams
    16. Melissa Swire
  • Wednesday, October 25 - Renew Counseling Center

    1. Crystal Monroe (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Alisa Reed
    3. Sam Cogburn
    4. Cynthia Rolland
    5. Deb Brodosky
    6. Dee Dee Powers
    7. George Frye
    8. Jimmy Campbell
    9. Jimmy Phillips
    10. Melanie Thomson
    11. Ray Norton
    12. Ryan Sterbach
    13. Kelly Hendricks
  • Thursday, October 26 - RCC ComTech Pembroke

    1. Bobby Clark (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Cameron Hidge
    3. Chasity Jacobs
    4. Dawn Whitley
    5. Jamie Lamb
    6. Joshua Locklear
    7. Karen Weindel
    8. Latasha Gilbert
    9. Layla Britt
    10. Mary Beth Locklear
    11. Natalia Weindel
    12. Scott Zahl
    13. Shania Locklear
    14. Melisa Taylor
    15. Michelle Locklear
    16. Angi Batten
  • Saturday, October 27 - iFix & Repair Skibo

    1. Carolin Guy (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Dana Pulliam
    3. Morgan Smith
    4. Alisa Reed
    5. Angel Shaffer
    6. Brent Barefoot
    7. Courtney Bronzo
    8. Heather Frenette
    9. Heather Schlautman
    10. Helen Holland
    11. Jaclyn Hamilton
    12. Jessica Warner
    13. Kaci Finney
    14. Raymundo Reynoso
    15. Terri Dalrymple
    16. Tiffany Fisher
  • Saturday, October 27 - Hurricane Express Wash

    1. Sarah Phillips (VIP Experience Qualifier)
    2. Vivian Capps
    3. Elizabeth Grimsley
    4. Senita Stigger
    5. Adam Santana
    6. Danny Smith
    7. Tracy Massaline
    8. Peggy Loftis
    9. Carie Keiper
    10. Angel Shaffer
    11. Sarah Webb
    12. Grace Campbell
    13. Audra Ratley
    14. Brent Barefoot
    15. Josie Stercay

Sign me up for the KML email newsletter!

The Big 95.7 KML is proud to bring you all the best in country music, as well as the latest news and events locally, from our KML team members!

*
*
By clicking "Subscribe" I agree to the website's terms of Service and Privacy Policy. I understand I can unsubscribe at any time.